GAME NIGHT LIVE

Utah High School 2024 Spring Championships Streaming Guide: Week 1

May 6, 2024, 11:20 AM | Updated: May 12, 2024, 10:14 pm

KSL Sports Livestream with UCCU logo...

KSL Sports Livestreams

SALT LAKE CITY, Utah – It’s time for high school spring championships that is filled with three weeks of championship events.

The week of May 6 will feature 2A/3A baseball, softball, boys soccer, along with the first-ever boys volleyball state tournaments in 3A/4A.

The 2A baseball tournament will be held at Utah Valley University. The 3A baseball tournament bracket 1 will be at BYU on Monday, May 6, and Tuesday, May 7. Bracket 2 will be at Salt Lake Community College on Monday, May 6, and Tuesday, May 7. The 3A baseball tournament will resume at Salt Lake Community College.

The 2A/3A softball tournaments will be held at Spanish Fork Complex. The 2A/3A boys soccer semifinals will be at Zions Bank Stadium with the finals at America First Field. The 3A/4A boys volleyball tournaments will be held at UCCU Center on the campus of Utah Valley University.

KSL Sports is your exclusive streaming home of UHSAA Championship events. Every game can be streamed, here and on the KSL Sports App.

*NOTE: Each time is approximate. Games can have delayed start times if the previous game went longer than expected.

Rewatch 2A Baseball Tournament

No. 8 Milford vs. No. 5 San Juan – Consolation Game

No. 6 South Sevier vs. No. 2 Enterprise – Consolation Game

No. 4 Beaver vs. No. 1 Kanab – Quarterfinal Game

No. 7 Duchesne vs. No. 3 Grand County – Quarterfinal Game

No. 6 South Sevier vs. No. 4 Beaver – Consolation Game

No. 5 San Juan vs. No. 3 Grand County – Consolation Game

No. 7 Duchesne vs. No. 1 Kanab – Semifinal Game

No. 6 South Sevier vs. No. 3 Grand County – Consolation Game

No. 7 Duchesne vs. No. 6 South Sevier – Consolation Semifinal Game

No. 6 South Sevier vs. No. 1 Kanab – Championship Game

Rewatch 3A Baseball Tournament

No. 7 Union vs. No. 2 Juab – Bracket Play Game 1

No. 14 North Sanpete vs. No. 6 Manti – Bracket Play Game 2

No. 8 Emery vs. No. 1 Grantsville – Bracket Play Game 3

No. 5 Morgan vs. No. 4 Canyon View – Bracket Play Game 4

No. 14 North Sanpete vs. No. 2 Juab – Bracket Play Consolation Game 6

No. 7 Union vs. No. 6 Manti – Bracket Play Game 8

No. 5 Morgan vs. No. 1 Grantsville – Bracket Play Consolation Game 5

No. 8 Emery vs. No. 4 Canyon View – Bracket Play Game 7

No. 7 Union vs. No. 2 Juab – Bracket Play Game 10

No. 8 Emery vs. No. 5 Morgan – Bracket Play Game 9

No. 7 Union vs. No. 6 Manti – Bracket Play Game 12

No. 5 Morgan vs. No. 4 Canyon View – Bracket Play Game 11

No. 7 Union vs. No. 6 Manti – Bracket Play Game 14

No. 5 Morgan vs. No. 4 Canyon View – Bracket Play Game 13

No. 7 Union vs. No. 4 Canyon View – Championship Series Game 1

No. 7 Union vs. No. 4 Canyon View – Championship Series Game 2

Rewatch 2A Boys Soccer Tournament

No. 5 Rowland Hall vs. No. 1 St. Joseph – Semifinal Match

No. 6 Maeser Prep vs. No. 2 American Heritage – Semifinal Match

No. 5 Rowland Hall vs. No. 2 American Heritage – Championship Match

Rewatch 3A Boys Soccer Tournament

No. 5 Juab vs. No. 1 Manti – Semifinal Match

No. 3 Ogden vs. No. 2 Morgan – Semifinal Match

No. 3 Ogden vs. No. 1 Manti – Championship Match

Rewatch 2A Softball Tournament

No. 8 Grand County vs. No. 1 Enterprise – Second Round Game

No. 5 Parowan vs. No. 4 Altamont – Second Round Game

No. 6 Beaver vs. No. 3 South Sevier – Second Round Game

No. 7 San Juan vs. No. 2 Duchesne – Second Round Game

No. 9 Gunnison Valley vs. No. 2 Duchesne – Consolation Game

No. 12 Millard vs. No. 3 South Sevier – Consolation Game

No. 11 Kanab vs. No. 5 Parowan – Consolation Game

No. 10 Milford vs. No. 8 Grand County – Consolation Game

No. 3 South Sevier vs. No. 2 Duchesne – Consolation Game

No. 8 Grand County vs. No. 5 Parowan – Consolation Game

No. 4 Altamont vs. No. 1 Enterprise – Quarterfinal Game

No. 7 San Juan vs. No. 6 Beaver – Quarterfinal Game

No. 4 Altamont vs. No. 3 South Sevier – Consolation Game

No. 7 San Juan vs. No. 5 Parowan – Consolation Game

No. 6 Beaver vs. No. 1 Enterprise – Semifinal Game

No. 5 Parowan vs. No. 3 South Sevier – Consolation Game

No. 6 Beaver vs. No. 3 South Sevier – Consolation Semifinal Game

No. 6 Beaver vs. No. 1 Enterprise – Championship Game

Rewatch 3A Softball Tournament

No. 8 Canyon View vs. No. 1 Emery – Second Round Game

No. 5 Carbon vs. No. 4 Morgan – Second Round Game

No. 6 Grantsville vs. No. 3 South Summit – Second Round Game

No. 7 Providence Hall vs. No. 2 North Sanpete – Second Round Game

No. 9 Juab vs. No. 7 Providence Hall – Consolation Game

No. 12 Manti vs. No. 3 South Summit – Consolation Game

No. 11 Union vs. No. 5 Carbon – Consolation Game

No. 10 Juan Diego vs. No. 8 Canyon View – Consolation Game

No. 7 Providence Hall vs. No. 3 South Summit – Consolation Game

No. 8 Canyon View vs. No. 5 Carbon – Consolation Game

No. 4 Morgan vs. No. 1 Emery – Quarterfinal Game

No. 6 Grantsville vs. No. 2 North Sanpete – Quarterfinal Game

No. 7 Providence Hall vs. No. 4 Morgan – Consolation Game

No. 5 Carbon vs. No. 2 North Sanpete – Consolation Game

No. 6 Grantsville vs. No. 1 Emery – Semifinal Game

No. 7 Providence Hall vs. No. 2 North Sanpete – Consolation Game

No. 2 North Sanpete vs. No. 1 Emery – Consolation Semifinal Game

No. 6 Grantsville vs. No. 1 Emery – Championship Game

Rewatch 3A Boys Volleyball Tournament

No. 9 Wasatch Academy vs. No. 8 Carbon – First Round Match

No. 13 Juan Diego vs. No. 4 Salt Lake Academy – First Round Match

No. 12 Ben Lomond vs. No. 5 Ogden – First Round Match

No. 15 Utah Military Academy – Camp Williams vs. No. 2 North Sanpete – First Round Match

No. 10 Freedom Prep Academy vs. No. 7 Utah Military Academy – Hill Field – First Round Match

No. 14 Dugway vs. No. 3 American Heritage – First Round Match

No. 11 Judge Memorial vs. No. 6 Morgan – First Round Match

No. 8 Carbon vs. No. 1 Grantsville – Quarterfinal Match

No. 5 Ogden vs. No. 4 Salt Lake Academy – Quarterfinal Match

No. 13 Juan Diego vs. No. 12 Ben Lomond – Consolation Match

No. 7 Utah Military Academy – Hill Field vs. No. 2 North Sanpete – Quarterfinal Match

No. 6 Morgan vs. No. 3 American Heritage – Quarterfinal Match

No. 15 Utah Military Academy – Camp Williams vs. No. 10 Freedom Prep – Consolation Match

No. 14 Dugway vs. No. 11 Judge Memorial – Consolation Match

No. 12 Ben Lomond vs. No. 9 Wasatch Academy – Consolation Match

No. 11 Judge Memorial vs. No. 10 Freedom Prep – Consolation Match

No. 8 Carbon vs. No. 4 Salt Lake Academy – Quarterfinal Loss Match

No. 7 Utah Military Academy – Hill Field vs. No. 3 American Heritage – Quarterfinal Loss Match

No. 5 Ogden vs. No. 1 Grantsville – Semifinal Match

No. 6 Morgan vs. No. 2 North Sanpete – Semifinal Match

No. 4 Salt Lake Academy vs. No. 3 American Heritage – 5th/7th Place Match

No. 12 Ben Lomond vs. No. 11 Judge Memorial – 6th/8th Place Match

No. 6 Morgan vs. No. 5 Ogden – 3rd/4th Place Match

No. 2 North Sanpete vs. No. 1 Grantsville – Championship Match

Rewatch 4A Boys Volleyball Tournament

No. 16 Hurricane vs. No. 1 Orem – Second Round Match

No. 9 Jordan vs. No. 8 Mountain View – Second Round Match

No. 13 Timpanogos vs. No. 4 Ridgeline – Second Round Match

No. 12 Payson vs. No. 5 Crimson Cliffs – Second Round Match

No. 18 Desert Hills vs. No. 2 Logan – Second Round Match

No. 10 Murray vs. No. 7 Sky View – Second Round Match

No. 19 Provo vs. No. 3 Pine View – Second Round Match

No. 11 Park City vs. No. 6 Layton Christian Academy – Second Round Match

No. 8 Mountain View vs. No. 1 Orem – Quarterfinal Match

No. 13 Timpanogos vs. No. 12 Payson – Quarterfinal Match

No. 16 Hurricane vs. No. 9 Jordan – Consolation Match

No. 7 Sky View vs. No. 2 Logan – Quarterfinal Match

No. 6 Layton Christian Academy vs. No. 3 Pine View – Quarterfinal Match

No. 18 Desert Hills vs. No. 10 Murray – Consolation Match

No. 19 Provo vs. No. 11 Park City – Consolation Match

No. 16 Hurricane vs. No. 4 Ridgeline – Consolation Match

No. 19 Provo vs. Murray – Consolation Match

No. 12 Payson vs. No. 8 Mountain View – Quarterfinal Loss Match

No. 7 Sky View vs. No. 6 Layton Christian Academy – Quarterfinal Loss Match

No. 13 Timpanogos vs. No. 1 Orem – Semifinal Match

No. 3 Pine View vs. No. 2 Logan – Semifinal Match

No. 8 Mountain View vs. No. 6 Layton Christian Academy – 5th/7th Place Match

No. 19 Provo vs. No. 4 Ridgeline – 6th/8th Place Match

No. 13 Timpanogos vs. No. 2 Logan – 3rd/4th Place Match

No. 3 Pine View vs. No. 1 Orem – Championship Match

Game Night Live

KSL Sports Livestream with UCCU logo...

KSL Sports

Utah High School 2024 Spring Championships Streaming Guide: Week 2

The second of three weeks filled with Utah High School spring championship events streaming on KSLSports.com and the KSL Sports app.

5 days ago

Juan Diego vs. Judge - 2024 Boys Lacrosse...

KSL Sports

KSL Sports Rewind: Boys & Girls Lacrosse Week 5 Recap

Dane Stewart of KSL Sports Rewind talked about the action in Week 5 of the 2024 high school season and much more.

17 days ago

Skyline vs. Park City Girls Lacrosse 2024...

KSL Sports

KSL Sports Rewind: Boys & Girls Lacrosse Week 3 Recap

Dane Stewart of KSL Sports Rewind talked about the first few weeks of the boys and girls lacrosse seasons and much more.

1 month ago

Brighton vs. Corner Canyon Boys Lacrosse 2024...

KSL Sports

KSL Sports Rewind: Boys & Girls Lacrosse RPI Breakdown

The boys and girls lacrosse seasons are in full swing in the 2024 season and KSL Sports Rewind has the latest and a breakdown of the RPI rankings.

1 month ago

Lehi Pioneers - 2024 Boys Basketball Championship...

KSL Sports

KSL Sports Rewind: 2024 6A Boys Basketball Championship Recap

Dusty Litster and Dane Stewart of KSL Sports Rewind recapped the 6A championship game between the Lehi Pioneers and Corner Canyon Chargers.

3 months ago

Olympus Titans - 2024 Boys Basketball Championship...

KSL Sports

KSL Sports Rewind: 2024 5A Boys Basketball Championship Recap

Dusty Litster and Dane Stewart of KSL Sports Rewind recapped the 5A championship game between the Olympus Titans and Alta Hawks.

3 months ago

Sponsored Articles

Follow @kslsports...

KSL Give-A-Thon

The KSL Sports Zone, KSL 5 TV, FM100.3, 103.5 The Arrow, and KSL NewsRadio have teamed up to raise money for the kids being served by Primary Children’s Care!

ksl-sports-newsletter...

KSL Sports

KSL Sports Newsletter: Sign Up Now

Sign up today for the KSL Sports newsletter. Get the latest Utah sports news delivered to your inbox.

...

KSL Sports

Jazz Notes Newsletter: Sign Up Now

Sign up today for the Jazz Notes newsletter. Get insider analysis, game recaps and opportunities to win tickets!

Follow @kslsports...

The Road Home Mediathon 2023

The KSL Sports Zone and KSLSports.com are proud to support the all-day Mediathon 2023 at the Road Home, an annual tradition to raise money and other essential items for the Road Home, a Homeless Shelter.

3 kids wearing real salt lake jerseys smiling...

Real Salt Lake

6 Reasons You Need to Experience a RSL Matchday

RSL Games are a great way to spend time with your family with fun activities, good food, and traditions you can only experience at the field.

High angle view of the beautiful Rose Bowl Stadium...

KSL Digital Sales

How to Prepare for the 2023 Rose Bowl

Everything you need to know to plan your 2023 Rose Bowl trip in Pasadena, California. This year, the Utes will face Penn State.

Utah High School 2024 Spring Championships Streaming Guide: Week 1