GAME NIGHT LIVE

Utah High School 2024 Spring Championships Streaming Guide: Week 2

May 13, 2024, 9:19 AM | Updated: May 18, 2024, 6:57 pm

KSL Sports Livestream with UCCU logo...

KSL Sports Livestreams

SALT LAKE CITY, Utah – High School spring championships is in full swing with one week in the books of championship events.

The week of May 13 will feature 4A baseball, softball, track and field for all classifications, along with the first-ever boys volleyball state tournaments in 5A/6A.

The 4A baseball tournament will be held at Salt Lake Community College. The 4A softball tournament will be at Spanish Fork Complex. Track & Field championships will be at BYU. The 5A/6A boys volleyball tournaments will be held at UCCU Center on the campus of Utah Valley University.

KSL Sports is your exclusive streaming home of UHSAA Championship events. Every game can be streamed, here and on the KSL Sports App.

*NOTE: Each time is approximate. Games can have delayed start times if the previous game went longer than expected.

Track & Field Championships @ BYU

Saturday, May 18

1A/2A/3A/4A/5A/6A Track & Field Championships – Track Events – 7:30 AM

6A Boys Volleyball Tournament @ UVU

Saturday, May 18

No. 5 Lone Peak vs. No. 3 Pleasant Grove – Championship Match – 6:30 PM

Rewatch 4A Baseball Tournament

No. 7 Crimson Cliffs vs. No. 2 Snow Canyon – Bracket Play Game 1

No. 6 Park City vs. No. 3 Timpanogos – Bracket Play Game 2

No. 8 Ridgeline vs. No. 1 Dixie – Bracket Play Game 3

No. 5 Bear River vs. No. 4 Desert Hills – Bracket Play Game 4

No. 7 Crimson Cliffs vs. No. 6 Park City – Consolation Game

No. 8 Ridgeline vs. No. 5 Bear River – Consolation Game

No. 3 Timpanogos vs. No. 2 Snow Canyon – Bracket Play Game 8

No. 4 Desert Hills vs. No. 1 Dixie – Bracket Play Game 7

No. 6 Park City vs. No. 3 Timpanogos – Consolation Game

No. 5 Bear River vs. No. 4 Desert Hills – Consolation Game

No. 3 Timpanogos vs. No. 2 Snow Canyon – Bracket Play Game 12

No. 5 Bear River vs. No. 1 Dixie – Bracket Play Game 11

No. 2 Snow Canyon vs. No. 1 Dixie – Championship Game 1

No. 2 Snow Canyon vs. No. 1 Dixie – Championship Game 2

Rewatch 4A Softball Tournament

No. 8 Hurricane vs. No. 1 Ridgeline – Bracket Play Game 3

No. 12 Crimson Cliffs vs. No. 4 Cedar – Bracket Play Game 4

No. 7 Bear River vs. No. 2 Desert Hills – Bracket Play Game 1

No. 6 Payson vs. No. 3 Snow Canyon – Bracket Play Game 2

No. 4 Cedar vs. No. 1 Ridgeline – Bracket Play Game 7

No. 12 Crimson Cliffs vs. No. 8 Hurricane – Consolation Game

No. 7 Bear River vs. No. 3 Snow Canyon – Consolation Game

No. 6 Payson vs. No. 2 Desert Hills – Bracket Play Game 8

No. 8 Hurricane vs. No. 4 Cedar – Consolation Game

No. 7 Bear River vs. No. 6 Payson – Consolation Game

No. 4 Cedar vs. No. 1 Ridgeline – Bracket Play Game 11

No. 7 Bear River vs. No. 2 Desert Hills – Bracket Play Game 12

No. 7 Bear River vs. No. 2 Desert Hills – Bracket Play Game 14

No. 2 Desert Hills vs. No. 1 Ridgeline – Championship Game 1

No. 2 Desert Hills vs. No. 1 Ridgeline – Championship Game 2

Rewatch Track & Field Championships

5A/6A Track & Field Trials – Track Events

5A/6A Track & Field Trials – Field Events

1A/2A/3A/4A Track & Field Trials – Track Events

1A/2A/3A/4A Track & Field Trials – Field Events

 

1A/2A/3A/4A/5A/6A Track & Field Championships – Field Events

Rewatch 5A Boys Volleyball Tournament

No. 17 Box Elder vs. No. 1 Maple Mountain – Second Round Match

No. 9 Viewmont vs. No. 8 Alta – Second Round Match

No. 13 Salem Hills vs. No. 4 Wasatch – Second Round Match

No. 21 Granger vs. No. 5 Spanish Fork – Second Round Match

No. 15 Cedar Valley vs. No. 2 Olympus – Second Round Match

No. 14 Brighton vs. No. 3 Bountiful – Second Round Match

No. 11 Clearfield vs. No. 6 Hunter – Second Round Match

No. 10 Skyline vs. No. 7 Timpview – Second Round Match

No. 9 Viewmont vs. No. 1 Maple Mountain – Quarterfinal Match

No. 21 Granger vs. No. 13 Salem Hills – Consolation Match

No. 5 Spanish Fork vs. No. 4 Wasatch – Quarterfinal Match

No. 17 Box Elder vs. No. 8 Alta – Consolation Match

No. 10 Skyline vs. No. 2 Olympus – Quarterfinal Match

No. 11 Clearfield vs. No. 3 Bountiful – Quarterfinal Match

No. 15 Cedar Valley vs. No. 7 Timpview – Consolation Match

No. 14 Brighton vs. No. 6 Hunter – Consolation Match

No. 7 Timpview vs. No. 6 Hunter – Consolation Match

No. 13 Salem Hills vs. No. 8 Alta – Consolation Match

No. 11 Clearfield vs. No. 10 Skyline – Quarterfinal Loss Match

No. 9 Viewmont vs. No. 4 Wasatch – Quarterfinal Loss Match

No. 10 Skyline vs. No. 4 Wasatch – 5th/7th Place Match

No. 8 Alta vs. No. 7 Timpview – 6th/8th Place Match

No. 5 Spanish Fork vs. No. 1 Maple Mountain – Semifinal Match

No. 3 Bountiful vs. No. 2 Olympus – Semifinal Match

No. 5 Spanish Fork vs. No. 2 Olympus – 3rd/4th Place Match

No. 3 Bountiful vs. No. 1 Maple Mountain – Championship Match

Rewatch 6A Boys Volleyball Tournament

No. 16 Lehi vs. No. 1 Herriman – Second Round Match

No. 9 Skyridge vs. No. 8 Davis – Second Round Match

No. 13 American Fork vs. No. 4 Mountain Ridge – Second Round Match

No. 12 Farmington vs. No. 5 Lone Peak – Second Round Match

No. 15 Weber vs. No. 2 Westlake – Second Round Match

No. 11 Bingham vs. No. 6 Riverton – Second Round Match

No. 10 Corner Canyon vs. No. 7 Syracuse – Second Round Match

No. 14 Copper Hills vs. No. 3 Pleasant Grove – Second Round Match

No. 9 Skyridge vs. No. 1 Herriman – Quarterfinal Match

No. 16 Lehi vs. No. 8 Davis – Consolation Match

No. 13 American Fork vs. No. 12 Farmington – Consolation Match

No. 5 Lone Peak vs. No. 4 Mountain Ridge – Quarterfinal Match

No. 7 Syracuse vs. No. 2 Westlake – Quarterfinal Match

No. 11 Bingham vs. No. 3 Pleasant Grove – Quarterfinal Match

No. 15 Weber vs. No. 10 Corner Canyon – Consolation Match

No. 14 Copper Hills vs. No. 6 Riverton – Consolation Match

No. 10 Corner Canyon vs. No. 6 Riverton – Consolation Match

No. 12 Farmington vs. No. 8 Davis – Consolation Match

No. 11 Bingham vs. No. 2 Westlake – Quarterfinal Loss Match

No. 4 Mountain Ridge vs. No. 1 Herriman – Quarterfinal Loss Match

No. 11 Bingham vs. No. 4 Mountain Ridge – 5th/7th Place Match

No. 12 Farmington vs. No. 6 Riverton – 6th/8th Place Match

No. 9 Skyridge vs. No. 5 Lone Peak – Semifinal Match

No. 7 Syracuse vs. No. 3 Pleasant Grove – Semifinal Match

No. 9 Skyridge vs. No. 7 Syracuse – 3rd/4th Place Match 

Game Night Live

KSL Sports Livestream with UCCU logo...

KSL Sports

Utah High School 2024 Spring Championships Streaming Guide: Week 1

It’s time for high school spring championships that is filled with three weeks of championship events beginning Monday, May 6.

12 days ago

Juan Diego vs. Judge - 2024 Boys Lacrosse...

KSL Sports

KSL Sports Rewind: Boys & Girls Lacrosse Week 5 Recap

Dane Stewart of KSL Sports Rewind talked about the action in Week 5 of the 2024 high school season and much more.

17 days ago

Skyline vs. Park City Girls Lacrosse 2024...

KSL Sports

KSL Sports Rewind: Boys & Girls Lacrosse Week 3 Recap

Dane Stewart of KSL Sports Rewind talked about the first few weeks of the boys and girls lacrosse seasons and much more.

1 month ago

Brighton vs. Corner Canyon Boys Lacrosse 2024...

KSL Sports

KSL Sports Rewind: Boys & Girls Lacrosse RPI Breakdown

The boys and girls lacrosse seasons are in full swing in the 2024 season and KSL Sports Rewind has the latest and a breakdown of the RPI rankings.

1 month ago

Lehi Pioneers - 2024 Boys Basketball Championship...

KSL Sports

KSL Sports Rewind: 2024 6A Boys Basketball Championship Recap

Dusty Litster and Dane Stewart of KSL Sports Rewind recapped the 6A championship game between the Lehi Pioneers and Corner Canyon Chargers.

3 months ago

Olympus Titans - 2024 Boys Basketball Championship...

KSL Sports

KSL Sports Rewind: 2024 5A Boys Basketball Championship Recap

Dusty Litster and Dane Stewart of KSL Sports Rewind recapped the 5A championship game between the Olympus Titans and Alta Hawks.

3 months ago

Sponsored Articles

Follow @kslsports...

KSL Give-A-Thon

The KSL Sports Zone, KSL 5 TV, FM100.3, 103.5 The Arrow, and KSL NewsRadio have teamed up to raise money for the kids being served by Primary Children’s Care!

ksl-sports-newsletter...

KSL Sports

KSL Sports Newsletter: Sign Up Now

Sign up today for the KSL Sports newsletter. Get the latest Utah sports news delivered to your inbox.

...

KSL Sports

Jazz Notes Newsletter: Sign Up Now

Sign up today for the Jazz Notes newsletter. Get insider analysis, game recaps and opportunities to win tickets!

Follow @kslsports...

The Road Home Mediathon 2023

The KSL Sports Zone and KSLSports.com are proud to support the all-day Mediathon 2023 at the Road Home, an annual tradition to raise money and other essential items for the Road Home, a Homeless Shelter.

3 kids wearing real salt lake jerseys smiling...

Real Salt Lake

6 Reasons You Need to Experience a RSL Matchday

RSL Games are a great way to spend time with your family with fun activities, good food, and traditions you can only experience at the field.

High angle view of the beautiful Rose Bowl Stadium...

KSL Digital Sales

How to Prepare for the 2023 Rose Bowl

Everything you need to know to plan your 2023 Rose Bowl trip in Pasadena, California. This year, the Utes will face Penn State.

Utah High School 2024 Spring Championships Streaming Guide: Week 2