GAME NIGHT LIVE

Utah High School Boys & Girls Basketball Streaming Guide: 1A/4A/5A/6A Tournaments

Feb 23, 2024, 11:42 PM | Updated: Mar 2, 2024, 8:41 pm

KSL Sports Livestream with UCCU logo...

KSL Sports Livestreams

SALT LAKE CITY, Utah – It’s time for high school playoff basketball as the 1A, 4A, 5A, and 6A boys and girls tournaments are now at a centralized location.

The 1A tournament is at Sevier Valley Center and Richfield High School. The 4A tournament is at UCCU Center. The 5A and 6A tournaments are at the Huntsman Center.

KSL Sports is your exclusive streaming home of UHSAA Championship events. Every game can be streamed, here and on the KSL Sports App.

*NOTE: Each time is approximate. Games can have delayed start times if the previous game went longer than expected.

Rewatch 5A Basketball Tournament

No. 5 Orem vs. No. 4 Timpview – Boys Quarterfinal

No. 8 Brighton vs. No. 1 Alta – Boys Quarterfinal

No. 10 Skyline vs. No. 2 Olympus – Boys Quarterfinal

No. 6 Bountiful vs. No. 3 Highland – Boys Quarterfinal

No. 22 Springville vs. No. 3 Timpview – Girls Quarterfinal

No. 7 West vs. No. 2 Wasatch – Girls Quarterfinal

No. 8 Brighton vs. No. 1 Bountiful – Girls Quarterfinal

No. 12 Olympus vs. No. 4 Box Elder – Girls Quarterfinal

No. 4 Box Elder vs. No. 1 Bountiful – Girls Semifinal

No. 22 Springville vs. No. 2 Wasatch – Girls Semifinal

No. 4 Timpview vs. No. 1 Alta – Boys Semifinal

No. 3 Highland vs. No. 2 Olympus – Boys Semifinal

No. 2 Wasatch vs. No. 1 Bountiful – Girls Championship

No. 2 Olympus vs. No. 1 Alta – Boys Championship

Rewatch 6A Basketball Tournament

No. 5 American Fork vs. No. 4 Corner Canyon – Boys Quarterfinal

No. 9 Farmington vs. No. 1 Layton – Boys Quarterfinal

No. 7 Riverton vs. No. 2 Lehi – Boys Quarterfinal

No. 6 Davis vs. No. 3 Herriman – Boys Quarterfinal

No. 6 Westlake vs. No. 3 Lone Peak – Girls Quarterfinal

No. 7 Corner Canyon vs. No. 2 Davis – Girls Quarterfinal

No. 9 Mountain Ridge vs. No. 1 Copper Hills – Girls Quarterfinal

No. 12 Skyridge vs. No. 4 Syracuse – Girls Quarterfinal

No. 12 Skyridge vs. No. 1 Copper Hills – Girls Semifinal

No. 7 Corner Canyon vs. No. 3 Lone Peak – Girls Semifinal

No. 4 Corner Canyon vs. No. 1 Layton – Boys Semifinal

No. 3 Herriman vs. No. 2 Lehi – Boys Semifinal

No. 3 Lone Peak vs. No. 1 Copper Hills – Girls Championship

No. 4 Corner Canyon vs. No. 2 Lehi – Boys Championship

Rewatch 4A Basketball Tournament

No. 5 Ridgeline vs. No. 4 Green Canyon – Boys Quarterfinal

No. 8 Murray vs. No. 1 Layton Christian Academy – Boys Quarterfinal

No. 7 Snow Canyon vs. No. 2 Dixie – Boys Quarterfinal

No. 6 Cottonwood vs. No. 3 Logan – Boys Quarterfinal

No. 6 Green Canyon vs. No. 3 Cedar – Girls Quarterfinal

No. 7 Sky View vs. No. 2 Snow Canyon – Girls Quarterfinal

No. 9 Dixie vs. No. 1 Ridgeline – Girls Quarterfinal

No. 13 Desert Hills vs. No. 5 Payson – Girls Quarterfinal

No. 5 Payson vs. No. 1 Ridgeline – Girls Semifinal

No. 3 Cedar vs. No. 2 Snow Canyon – Girls Semifinal

No. 4 Green Canyon vs. No. 1 Layton Christian Academy – Boys Semifinal

No. 7 Snow Canyon vs. No. 6 Cottonwood – Boys Semifinal

No. 2 Snow Canyon vs. No. 1 Ridgeline – Girls Championship

No. 6 Cottonwood vs. No. 1 Layton Christian Academy – Boys Championship

Rewatch 1A Basketball Tournament

No. 13 Escalante vs. No. 4 Piute – Boys Second Round

No. 13 Altamont vs. No. 4 Tabiona – Girls Second Round

No. 12 Whitehorse vs. No. 5 Wendover – Boys Second Round

No. 12 Milford vs. No. 5 Wendover – Girls Second Round

No. 17 Altamont vs. No. 1 Rich – Boys Second Round

No. 16 Pinnacle vs. No. 1 Monument Valley – Girls Second Round

No. 9 Milford vs. No. 8 Green River – Boys Second Round

No. 9 Wayne vs. No. 8 Manila – Girls Second Round

No. 15 Bryce Valley vs. No. 2 Tabiona – Boys Second Round

No. 15 Escalante vs. No. 2 Panguitch – Girls Second Round

No. 10 Valley vs. No. 7 Wayne – Boys Second Round

No. 10 Valley vs. No. 7 Whitehorse – Girls Second Round

No. 14 Monticello vs. No. 3 Panguitch – Boys Second Round

No. 14 Monticello vs. No. 3 Rich – Girls Second Round

No. 11 Tintic vs. No. 6 Manila – Boys Second Round

No. 11 Bryce Valley vs. No. 6 Piute – Girls Second Round

No. 7 Whitehorse vs. No. 2 Panguitch – Girls Quarterfinal

No. 16 Pinnacle vs. No. 9 Wayne – Girls Consolation

No. 6 Piute vs. No. 3 Rich – Girls Quarterfinal

No. 13 Altamont vs. No. 12 Milford – Girls Consolation

No. 6 Manila vs. No. 3 Panguitch – Boys Quarterfinal

No. 13 Escalante vs. No. 12 Whitehorse – Boys Consolation

No. 7 Wayne vs. No. 2 Tabiona – Boys Quarterfinal

No. 17 Altamont vs. No. 8 Green River – Boys Consolation

No. 8 Manila vs. No. 1 Monument Valley – Girls Quarterfinal

No. 15 Escalante vs. No. 10 Valley – Girls Consolation

No. 5 Wendover vs. No. 4 Tabiona – Girls Quarterfinal

No. 14 Monticello vs. No. 11 Bryce Valley – Girls Consolation

No. 9 Milford vs. No. 1 Rich – Boys Quarterfinal

No. 15 Bryce Valley vs. No. 10 Valley – Boys Consolation

No. 5 Wendover vs. No. 4 Piute – Boys Quarterfinal

No. 14 Monticello vs. No. 11 Tintic – Boys Consolation

No. 7 Whitehorse vs. No. 6 Piute – Girls Quarterfinal Loss

No. 11 Bryce Valley vs. No. 10 Valley – Girls Consolation

No. 8 Manila vs. No. 5 Wendover – Girls Quarterfinal Loss

No. 12 Milford vs. No. 9 Wayne – Girls Consolation

No. 9 Milford vs. No. 5 Wendover – Boys Quarterfinal Loss 

No. 11 Tintic vs. No. 10 Valley – Boys Consolation

No. 7 Wayne vs. No. 6 Manila – Boys Quarterfinal Loss

No. 12 Whitehorse vs. No. 8 Green River – Boys Consolation

No. 4 Tabiona vs. No. 1 Monument Valley – Girls Semifinal

No. 3 Rich vs. No. 2 Panguitch – Girls Semifinal

No. 4 Piute vs. No. 1 Rich – Boys Semifinal

No. 3 Panguitch vs. No. 2 Tabiona – Boys Semifinal

No. 6 Piute vs. No. 5 Wendover – Girls 5th/7th Place Game

No. 12 Milford vs. No. 11 Bryce Valley – Girls 6th/8th Place Game

No. 9 Milford vs. No. 6 Manila – Boys 5th/7th Place Game

No. 10 Valley vs. No. 8 Green River – Boys 6th/8th Place Game

No. 3 Rich vs. No. 1 Monument Valley – Girls 3rd/4th Place Game

No. 4 Piute vs. No. 2 Tabiona – Boys 3rd/4th Place Game

No. 4 Tabiona vs. No. 2 Panguitch – Girls Championship

No. 3 Panguitch vs. No. 1 Rich – Boys Championship

Game Night Live

Skyline vs. Park City Girls Lacrosse 2024...

KSL Sports

KSL Sports Rewind: Boys & Girls Lacrosse Week 3 Recap

Dane Stewart of KSL Sports Rewind talked about the first few weeks of the boys and girls lacrosse seasons and much more.

10 days ago

Brighton vs. Corner Canyon Boys Lacrosse 2024...

KSL Sports

KSL Sports Rewind: Boys & Girls Lacrosse RPI Breakdown

The boys and girls lacrosse seasons are in full swing in the 2024 season and KSL Sports Rewind has the latest and a breakdown of the RPI rankings.

17 days ago

Lehi Pioneers - 2024 Boys Basketball Championship...

KSL Sports

KSL Sports Rewind: 2024 6A Boys Basketball Championship Recap

Dusty Litster and Dane Stewart of KSL Sports Rewind recapped the 6A championship game between the Lehi Pioneers and Corner Canyon Chargers.

2 months ago

Olympus Titans - 2024 Boys Basketball Championship...

KSL Sports

KSL Sports Rewind: 2024 5A Boys Basketball Championship Recap

Dusty Litster and Dane Stewart of KSL Sports Rewind recapped the 5A championship game between the Olympus Titans and Alta Hawks.

2 months ago

Lone Peak Knights - 2024 6A Girls Basketball Championship...

KSL Sports

KSL Sports Rewind: 2024 6A Girls Basketball Championship Recap

Dusty Litster and Dane Stewart of KSL Sports Rewind recapped the 6A championship game between the Lone Peak Knights and Copper Hills Grizzlies.

2 months ago

Bountiful Redhawks - 2024 5A Girls Basketball Championship...

KSL Sports

KSL Sports Rewind: 5A Girls Basketball Championship Recap

Dusty Litster and Dane Stewart of KSL Sports Rewind recapped the 5A championship game between the Bountiful Redhawks and Wasatch Wasps.

2 months ago

Sponsored Articles

ksl-sports-newsletter...

KSL Sports

KSL Sports Newsletter: Sign Up Now

Sign up today for the KSL Sports newsletter. Get the latest Utah sports news delivered to your inbox.

...

KSL Sports

Jazz Notes Newsletter: Sign Up Now

Sign up today for the Jazz Notes newsletter. Get insider analysis, game recaps and opportunities to win tickets!

Follow @kslsports...

The Road Home Mediathon 2023

The KSL Sports Zone and KSLSports.com are proud to support the all-day Mediathon 2023 at the Road Home, an annual tradition to raise money and other essential items for the Road Home, a Homeless Shelter.

3 kids wearing real salt lake jerseys smiling...

Real Salt Lake

6 Reasons You Need to Experience a RSL Matchday

RSL Games are a great way to spend time with your family with fun activities, good food, and traditions you can only experience at the field.

High angle view of the beautiful Rose Bowl Stadium...

KSL Digital Sales

How to Prepare for the 2023 Rose Bowl

Everything you need to know to plan your 2023 Rose Bowl trip in Pasadena, California. This year, the Utes will face Penn State.

Jordan-Clarkson-Utah-Jazz...

KSL Digital Sales

Notable Moments From The Utah Jazz Season… So Far

At the beginning of the season, the Utah Jazz were second to last. Now they rank in the top 10 teams in the Western Conference.

Utah High School Boys & Girls Basketball Streaming Guide: 1A/4A/5A/6A Tournaments