BYU’s Graduation Class Of 2020 Featured 91 Student-Athletes
Apr 24, 2020, 2:56 PM
(Photos courtesy of BYU Photo/Jaren Wilkey)
PROVO, Utah – Despite the lack of a commencement ceremony due to the COVID-19 pandemic, BYU celebrated its class of 2020 graduates this week. 91 of the graduates in BYU’s class of 2020 were student-athletes.
The 91 BYU student-athletes in the 2020 class combined to major in 29 different fields in their studies. Here’s a full list of the 91 graduates.
Baseball
Bo Burrup (communications)
Brock Hale (experience design and management)
Brian Hsu (Chinese)
Jordan Wood (exercise science)
Men’s Basketball
Yoeli Childs (exercise and wellness)
TJ Haws (finance)
Taylor Maughan (exercise science)
Dalton Nixon (exercise and wellness)
Zac Seljaas (exercise and wellness)
Evan Troy (exercise and wellness)
Women’s Basketball
Brenna Chase Drollinger (exercise and wellness)
Shalae Salmon (public health)
Khaedin Taito (exercise and wellness)
Football
Sam Baldwin (Japanese)
Trevor Brent (accounting)
Joe Critchlow (finance)
Kavika Fonua (exercise and wellness)
Tanner Jacobsen (economics)
Batchlor Johnson (mass communications)
Austin Kafentzis (economics)
Kamalani Kaluhiokalani (math education)
Uriah Leiataua (experience design and management)
Austin Lee (exercise and wellness)
JJ Nwigwe (economics)
Trajan Pili (exercise science)
Addison Pulsipher (mechanical engineering)
Thomas Shoaf (civil engineering)
Talon Shumway (exercise science)
Troy Warner (exercise and wellness)
Austin Whetzel (strategic management)
Graduated college 😁🎓
— Chris Wilcox (@SuperCFlash) April 24, 2020
Chris Wilcox (exercise and wellness)
Men’s Golf
Spencer Dunaway (psychology)
Women’s Golf
Rose Huang (global supply chain management)
Anna Kennedy (exercise and wellness)
Gymnastics
Shannon Evans (exercise and wellness)
Briana Pearson (marketing)
Soccer
Ella Ballstaedt (art history and curatorial studies)
Lizzy Braby (exercise and wellness)
Sabrina Davis (exercise and wellness)
Elise Flake (family life)
Alyssa Jefferson (communication disorders)
Rachel Lyman (exercise and wellness)
Danika Serassio (exercise and wellness)
Softball
Emilee Erickson (communications)
Ashley Godfrey (exercise and wellness)
Allie Hancock (exercise and wellness)
Olivia Sanchez (sociology)
Libby Sugg (exercise and wellness)
Lexi Tarrow (elementary education)
Men’s Swimming and Diving
Jarren Brinton (psychology)
Bryce Farabee (exercise science)
Nathan Gonzales (statistics)
Levi Jansen (psychology)
Kunmi Ogunfeibo (political science)
James Sorensen (finance)
Women’s Swimming and Diving
Taylor Ballard (family studies)
Casey Cunningham (political science)
Kaela Call-Harries (economics)
Kelly Hatanaka (experience design and management)
Elizabeth Holmes (exercise science)
Morgan Mellow-Dopp (exercise science)
Men’s Tennis
David Ball (philosophy)
Sean Hill (economics)
Jeffrey Hsu (sociology)
Sam Tullis (accounting)
Women’s Tennis
Taylah Beckman (communications)
Hailey Krey (entrepreneurial management)
Kate Cusick Truman (communications)
Men’s Track and Field
Blake Ellis (exercise science)
Chase Heiner (exercise and wellness)
Tyler Huffaker (exercise and wellness)
Jefferson Jarvis (communications)
Cade Perry (economics)
Porter Reddish (chemical engineering)
Jameson Shirley (psychology)
Clayson Shumway (economics)
Derek Sorensen (psychology)
Ramarco Thompson (economics)
Women’s Track and Field
Erica Birk-Jarvis (family life)
Emma Gee (communications)
Olivia Hoj (public health)
Courtney Isom (communications)
Brenna Porter (elementary education)
Cassidy Pinnock (family life)
Kyndal Stewart (exercise and wellness)
Courtney Wayment (exercise and wellness)
Men’s Volleyball
Miki Jauhiainen (computer science)
Andrew Lincoln (exercise science)
Women’s Volleyball
Sydnie Martindale (exercise and wellness)
McKenna Miller (exercise and wellness)
Kiani Moea’i (experience design and management)
Mitch Harper is a BYU Insider for KSLsports.com and host of the Cougar Tracks Podcast (SUBSCRIBE) and Cougar Sports Saturday (Saturday from 12-3 pm) on KSL Newsradio. Follow him on Twitter: @Mitch_Harper.