GAME NIGHT LIVE

High School Spring Championship Streaming Guide: 5A/6A Baseball, Softball, Boys Soccer, Lacrosse

May 22, 2023, 9:52 AM | Updated: May 27, 2023, 11:40 pm

KSL Sports Livestream with UCCU logo...

KSL Sports Livestreams

SALT LAKE CITY – Spring championship season is here in high school sports in the state of Utah and KSL Sports has you covered for every event.

May 22-27 will feature the 5A and 6A baseball, softball, and boys’ soccer tournaments. Also, the 4A/5A/6A boys and girls lacrosse tournaments will take place this week.

To watch all the events, bookmark and frequently check here and the live streaming page on KSLSports.com. At the bottom of this streaming guide will be links to watch the games on demand if you missed a specific game.

The 5A/6A boys’ soccer semifinals will take place May 22 and 23 at Zions Bank Stadium. The championship games will be at America First Field on May 25. The 4A/5A/6A boys’ and girls’ lacrosse semifinals will be on May 23 and 24 at Westminster College. The championship games will be played on May 25 and 26 at Zions Bank Stadium.

The 5A baseball tournament will be May 22-25 at BYU before moving to Utah Valley for the championship series on May 26 and 27. The 6A baseball tournament will take place at Utah Valley University from May 22-27. The 5A/6A softball tournament bracket play will be at Cottonwood Complex on May 23 and 24. The championship series will be at BYU on May 25 and 26.

*All times are approximate. The previous game could go long which leads to a delayed start for the next game.

Rewatch 5A/6A Boys Soccer Semifinals & Championships

No. 12 Skyline vs. No. 1 Wasatch – 5A Semifinal Game

No. 15 Olympus vs. No. 3 Alta – 5A Semifinal Game

No. 12 Syracuse vs. No. 1 Lone Peak – 6A Semifinal Game

No. 3 Alta vs. No. 1 Wasatch – 5A Championship Game

No. 12 Syracuse vs. No. 6 Skyridge – 6A Championship Game

Rewatch 4A Boys & Girls Lacrosse Semifinals & Championships

No. 5 Waterford vs. No. 1 Bear River – Girls Semifinal Game

No. 3 Juan Diego vs. No. 2 Mountain Crest – Girls Semifinal Game

No. 5 Judge Memorial vs. No. 1 Sky View – Boys Semifinal Game

No. 6 Green Canyon vs. No. 2 Ridgeline – Boys Semifinal Game

No. 2 Mountain Crest vs. No. 1 Bear River – Girls Championship Game

No. 6 Green Canyon vs. No. 1 Sky View – Boys Championship Game

Rewatch 5A Boys & Girls Lacrosse Semifinals & Championships

No. 4 Brighton vs. No. 1 Olympus – Girls Semifinal Game

No. 7 Wasatch vs. No. 3 Park City – Girls Semifinal Game

No. 4 Northridge vs. No. 1 Olympus – Boys Semifinal Game

No. 3 Park City vs. No. 2 Brighton – Boys Semifinal Game

No. 3 Park City vs. No. 1 Olympus – Girls Championship Game

No. 3 Park City vs. No. 1 Olympus – Boys Championship Game

Rewatch 6A Boys & Girls Lacrosse Semifinals & Championships

No. 5 Mountain Ridge vs. No. 1 Farmington – Girls Semifinal Game

No. 6 Bingham vs. No. 2 Lone Peak – Girls Semifinal Game

No. 5 Farmington vs. No. 1 Corner Canyon – Boys Semifinal Game

No. 3 Davis vs. No. 2 Fremont – Boys Semifinal Game

No. 5 Mountain Ridge vs. No. 2 Lone Peak – Girls Championship Game

No. 2 Fremont vs. No. 1 Corner Canyon – Boys Championship Game

Rewatch 5A Baseball Tournament

No. 17 Woods Cross vs. No. 8 Brighton – First-Round Game

No. 5 Viewmont vs. No. 4 Lehi – First-Round Game

No. 7 Orem vs. No. 2 Timpanogos – First-Round Game

No. 6 Jordan vs. No. 3 Salem Hills – First-Round Game

No. 7 Orem vs. No. 6 Jordan – Consolation Game

No. 8 Brighton vs. No. 5 Viewmont – Consolation Game

No. 3 Salem Hills vs. No. 2 Timpanogos – Second-Round Game

No. 17 Woods Cross vs. No. 4 Lehi – Second-Round Game

No. 6 Jordan vs. No. 3 Salem Hills – Consolation Game

No. 17 Woods Cross vs. No. 5 Viewmont – Consolation Game

No. 3 Salem Hills vs. No. 2 Timpanogos – Semifinal Game

No. 5 Viewmont vs. No. 4 Lehi – Semifinal Game

No. 3 Salem Hills vs. No. 2 Timpanogos – Consolation Semifinal Game

No. 5 Viewmont vs. No. 4 Lehi – Consolation Semifinal Game

No. 4 Lehi vs. No. 2 Timpanogos – Championship Game 1 – (Timpanogos Leads Series 1-0)

No. 4 Lehi vs. No. 2 Timpanogos – Championship Game 2 – (Series Tied 1-1)

No. 4 Lehi vs. No. 2 Timpanogos – Championship Game 3 – (Timpanogos Won Series 2-1)

Rewatch 6A Baseball Tournament

No. 8 Pleasant Grove vs. No. 1 Skyridge – First-Round Game

No. 13 Bingham vs. No. 5 Mountain Ridge – First-Round Game

No. 15 Westlake vs. No. 7 American Fork – First-Round Game

No. 14 Syracuse vs. No. 6 Riverton – First-Round Game

No. 15 Westlake vs. No. 6 Riverton – Consolation Game

No. 13 Bingham vs. No. 8 Pleasant Grove – Consolation Game

No. 14 Syracuse vs. No. 7 American Fork – Second-Round Game

No. 5 Mountain Ridge vs. No. 1 Skyridge – Second-Round Game

No. 14 Syracuse vs. No. 6 Riverton – Consolation Game

No. 13 Bingham vs. No. 5 Mountain Ridge – Consolation Game

No. 7 American Fork vs. No. 6 Riverton – Semifinal Game

No. 5 Mountain Ridge vs. No. 1 Skyridge – Semifinal Game

No. 7 American Fork vs. No. 6 Riverton – Consolation Semifinal Game

No. 5 Mountain Ridge vs. No. 1 Skyridge – Consolation Semifinal Game

No. 7 American Fork vs. No. 1 Skyridge – Championship Game 1 – (Skyridge Leads Series 1-0)

No. 7 American Fork vs. No. 1 Skyridge – Championship Game 2 – (Series Tied 1-1)

No. 7 American Fork vs. No. 1 Skyridge – Championship Game 3 – (American Fork Wins Series 2-1)

Rewatch 5A Softball Tournament

No. 15 Bonneville vs. No. 1 Spanish Fork – First-Round Game

No. 11 Stansbury vs. No. 2 Bountiful – First-Round Game

No. 10 Salem Hills vs. No. 4 Springville – First-Round Game

No. 8 Tooele vs. No. 5 Olympus – First-Round Game

No. 11 Stansbury vs. No. 10 Salem Hills – Consolation Game

No. 15 Bonneville vs. No. 5 Olympus – Consolation Game

No. 8 Tooele vs. No. 1 Spanish Fork – Second-Round Game

No. 4 Springville vs. No. 2 Bountiful – Second-Round Game

No. 10 Salem Hills vs. No. 4 Springville – Consolation Game

No. 15 Bonneville vs. No. 8 Tooele – Consolation Game

No. 15 Bonneville vs. No. 1 Spanish Fork – Semifinal Game

No. 10 Salem Hills vs. No. 2 Bountiful – Semifinal Game

No. 2 Bountiful vs. No. 1 Spanish Fork – Championship Game 1 – (Spanish Fork Leads Series 1-0)

No. 2 Bountiful vs. No. 1 Spanish Fork – Championship Game 2 – (Spanish Fork Won Series 2-0)

Rewatch 6A Softball Tournament

No. 11 Mountain Ridge vs. No. 1 Riverton – First-Round Game

No. 8 Farmington vs. No. 2 Herriman – First-Round Game

No. 5 Pleasant Grove vs. No. 4 Bingham – First-Round Game

No. 7 West vs. No. 3 Skyridge – First-Round Game

No. 4 Bingham vs. No. 1 Riverton – Second-Round Game

No. 3 Skyridge vs. No. 2 Herriman – Second-Round Game

No. 11 Mountain Ridge vs. No. 5 Pleasant Grove – Consolation Game

No. 8 Farmington vs. No. 7 West – Consolation Game

No. 8 Farmington vs. No. 3 Skyridge – Consolation Game

No. 5 Pleasant Grove vs. No. 1 Riverton – Consolation Game

No. 3 Skyridge vs. No. 2 Herriman – Semifinal Game

No. 4 Bingham vs. No. 1 Riverton – Semifinal Game

No. 4 Bingham vs. No. 2 Herriman  РChampionship Game 1 Р(Bingham Leads Series 1-0)

No. 4 Bingham vs. No. 2 Herriman – Championship Game 2 – (Bingham Won Series 2-0)

Game Night Live

KSL Sports Livestream with UCCU logo...

KSL Sports

High School Spring Championship Streaming Guide: 4A Baseball, Softball; 1A-6A Track & Field

May 15-20 will feature the 4A baseball and softball tournaments. Also, the 1A-6A Track & Field Championship will take place this week.

20 days ago

KSL Sports Livestream with UCCU logo...

KSL Sports

High School Spring Championship Streaming Guide: 2A/3A Baseball, Softball, Boys Soccer

May 10-13 will feature 2A/3A baseball, softball, and boys' soccer. The 4A boys' soccer semifinals and championship match is this week as well.

24 days ago

Alta Hawks - 5A Boys Basketball Championship...

KSL Sports

KSL Sports Rewind: 5A Boys Basketball Championship Recap

KSL Sports Rewind wrapped up the 5A boys basketball tournament with a recap of the championship game at the Dee Events Center in Ogden.

3 months ago

Corner Canyon Chargers - 6A Boys Basketball Championship...

KSL Sports

KSL Sports Rewind: 6A Boys Basketball Championship Recap

KSL Sports Rewind wrapped up the 6A boys basketball tournament with a recap of the championship game at the Dee Events Center in Ogden.

3 months ago

Bountiful Redhawks - 5A Girls Basketball Championship...

KSL Sports

KSL Sports Rewind: 5A Girls Basketball Championship Recap

KSL Sports Rewind wrapped up the 5A girls basketball tournament with a recap of the championship game at the Dee Events Center in Ogden.

3 months ago

Lone Peak Knights - 6A Girls Basketball Championship...

KSL Sports

KSL Sports Rewind: 6A Girls Basketball Championship Recap

KSL Sports Rewind wrapped up the 6A girls basketball tournament with a recap of the championship game at the Dee Events Center in Ogden.

3 months ago

Sponsored Articles

3 kids wearing real salt lake jerseys smiling...

Real Salt Lake

6 Reasons You Need to Experience a RSL Matchday

RSL Games are a great way to spend time with your family with fun activities, good food, and traditions you can only experience at the field.

High angle view of the beautiful Rose Bowl Stadium...

KSL Digital Sales

How to Prepare for the 2023 Rose Bowl

Everything you need to know to plan your 2023 Rose Bowl trip in Pasadena, California. This year, the Utes will face Penn State.

Jordan-Clarkson-Utah-Jazz...

KSL Digital Sales

Notable Moments From The Utah Jazz Season… So Far

At the beginning of the season, the Utah Jazz were second to last. Now they rank in the top 10 teams in the Western Conference.

Football soccer ball on grass field on stadium...

KSL Digital Sales

Everything You Need to Know to Watch the 2022 World Cup

Find out where and when to watch the upcoming games and final match for the 2022 World Cup in Qatar, including where to find live updates.

ksl sports logos...

KSL Sports

KSL Sports Newsletter: Sign Up Now

Sign up today for the KSL Sports newsletter. Get the latest Utah sports news delivered to your inbox.

jimmy-buffett-tour-art...

KSL Sports

Win Tickets Wednesday: Jimmy Buffett

Get your Hawaiian shirts ready.

High School Spring Championship Streaming Guide: 5A/6A Baseball, Softball, Boys Soccer, Lacrosse